VHW Hall Of Frame

New York State Championships Nassau County Championships Suffolk County Championships
Jamel Hudson 1 – 2012
James Dekrone 1 - 2012
Dan Spurgeon 1 – 2012
Evan Kappatos 1 - 2012
Justin Cooksey 2 - 2012
Alexis Blanco 2 - 2012
Nick Casella 2 -2012
Andrew Jones 4 - 2012
Nick Lupi 5 - 2012

Anthony Abidin 1 -2011
Joe Kavanagh 1 – 2011
Matt Ross 2 – 2011
Will Montgomery 4 – 2011
Jim Morris 4 – 2011
Dave Ng 4 – 2011
Tom Hall 6 – 2011

Nick Arujau 1 – 2010
Joe Barbato 2 – 2010
Grant Greene 2 – 2010
Louis Puca 2 – 2010
Joe Kavanagh 2 – 2010
Matt Lowe 2 – 2010
Dave Ng 3 – 2010
Luke Alber 4 – 2010
Joe Chamish 4 – 2010
Chris Brienza 6 – 2010

Grant Greene 1 – 2009
Nick Arujau 1 – 2009
John Greisheimer 1 – 2009
Brian Herold 2 – 2009
Matt Lowe 2 – 2009
Jim Morris 3 – 2009
Chris Brienza 4 – 2009
Joe Barbato 6 – 2009

Nick Arujau 1 – 2008
John Greisheimer 1 – 2008
Mike Doria 4 – 2008

Nick Arujau 2 – 2007
Danny Arnel 6 – 2007

Andrew Arnel 5 – 2006

Justin Cooksey 1 - 2012
John Lanzillotti 1 - 2012
Dan Spurgeon 1 - 2012
Andrew Jones 1 - 2012
Nick Casella 1 - 2012
Hunter Dusold 1 - 2012
Ryan Arnel 1 - 2012
Matt Long 1 - 2012
Jordan Formicola 1 - 2012
Rob Morgan 1 - 2012
Vinny Turano 2 - 2012
Joe Cataldo 2 - 2012
Evan Kappatos 2 - 2012
Mike Dusold 2 - 2012
Dylan Cole 2 - 2012
Mike Fera 3 - 2012
Steven Schneider 3 - 2012
Chris Loew 3 - 2012
Dan Choi 3 - 2012
Dan Grabher 4 - 2012
James Corbett 4 - 2012
Doug Rogers 5 - 2012
Jun Yoo 5 - 2012
Eric Faimon 6 - 2012 
Chris Cataldo 6 - 2012 
Charles Bachmeier 6 - 2012 
Steven English 6 - 2012

Will Montgomery 1 - 2011 Andrew Jones 1 – 2011
Joe Kavanagh 1 – 2011
Tom Hall 1 – 2011
David Ng 1 – 2011
John Lanzillotti 2 – 2011
Justin Cooksey 3 – 2011
Joe Barbato 3 – 2011
Dean Shmuley 3 – 2011
Dan Spurgeon 3 – 2011
Ryan Harding 3 - 2011
Chris Koo 5 – 2011
Frank Medeiros 5 – 2011

Joe Barbato 1 – 2010
Nick Arujau 1 – 2010
Joe Kavanagh 1 – 2010
Matt Lowe 1 – 2010
Dan Gewolb 1 - 2010
Luke Alber 1 – 2010
Dave Ng 1 – 2010
Dan Cataldi 1 – 2010
Mac Maldarelli 1 – 2010
Dan Spurgeon 2 – 2010
Sam Galasso 2 – 2010
Anthony Abidin 2 – 2010
Will Montgomery 2 - 2010
Joe Chamish 2 – 2010
Yaseen Mudassar 2- 2010
Steve Graziano 3 – 2010
John Lanzillotti 5 – 2010
Ryan Harding 5 – 2010
Nick Ferra 5 – 2010
Tom Hall 5 – 2010

Brian Herold 1 - 2009
Will Montgomery 1 - 2009
John Greisheimer 1 – 2009
Nick Arujau 1 – 2009
Joe Kavanagh 1 – 2009
Matt Lowe 1 – 2009
Tom Hall 2 – 2009
Mac Maldarelli 2 – 2009
Joe Barbato 3 – 2009
Joe Chamish 3 – 2009
Dave Ng 3 – 2009
Yaseen Mudassar 3- 2009
Eric Famion 4 – 2009
Dean Shmuely 5 - 2009
Dan Cataldi 5 – 2009
Nick Ferra 5 – 2010
Luke Alber 5 – 2009
Mike Tuccillo 6 - 2009

Nick Arujau 1 – 2008
Mike Doria 1 – 2008
John Greisheimer 1 – 2008
Joe Kavanagh 2 – 2008
Matt Lowe 2 – 2008
Will Montgomery 3 – 2008
Luke Alber 3 – 2008
Mac Maldarelli 3 – 2008
Brian Herold 4 – 2008
Joe Barbato 5 – 2008
Nick Tuccillo 6 – 2008
Yaseen Mudassar 6- 2008

Dan Arnel 1 – 2007
Nick Arujau 1 – 2007
Mike Doria 1 – 2007
John Greisheimer 2 – 2007

Andrew Arnel 1 – 2006
Nick Arujau 4 – 2006
Mike Doria 4 – 2006

Corey Jamison 1 - 2012
Eric Orellana 2 - 2012 
Alexis Blanco 2 - 2012 
Anthony Puca 2 - 2012 
James Dekrone 3 - 2012
Nick Lupi 3 - 2012
Danny Murray 4 - 2012
Andrew Ventura 4 - 2012
Kenny Drew 4 - 2012
Tim Johnson 5 - 2012
Eric Binder 5 - 2012
Anthony Confessore 5 - 2012
Tylar Vigliarolo 6 - 2012 

Anthony Abidin 1 – 2011 Nick Lupi 2 – 2011
Matt Ross 3 – 2011
Louis Puca 3 – 2011

Louis Puca 2 – 2010
Ryan Fox 2- 2010

Louis Puca 4 - 2009
Anthony Abidin 6 – 2009

Matt Ross 2 – 2008
Anthony Abidin 5 – 2008

Matt Ross 4 – 2007


CHSAA State Championships


John Twomey 1 - 2012
Jamel Hudson 1 - 2012
Matt Szilagyi 1 - 2012
John Vrasidas 1 - 2012
Andrew Auriemma 1 - 2012
Joe Russ 2 - 2012 
Declan Gray 2 - 2012 
Ben Lamantia 3 - 2012
Nick Ronan 3 - 2012
Sam Ward 3 - 2012
Joe Crowley 3 - 2012
Chris Martorello 4 - 2012
Kevin Jackson 4 - 2012 
Aaron Spector 4 - 2012 

Jim Morris 1 – 2011
John Vrasidas1 – 2011

Chris Brienza 1- 2010
Jim Morris 1 – 2010
Grant Greene 1 – 2010
Tom White 4 – 2010

Chris Brienza 1- 2009
Jim Morris 1 – 2009
Grant Greene 1 – 2009

Chris Brienza 1- 2008
Grant Greene 2 – 2008





Information

Vougar Oroudjov was born in Russia in 1971. He competed in both the 1992 Summer Olympics, where he competed for the Unified Team, and the 1996 Summer Olympics, taking third and fourth respectively. More

Follow US

Newsletter

Subscribe to our Newsletter
Your subscribe request has been sent!